Introduction

We, Printlah are committed to safeguarding your privacy and pledge to observe the requirements of the relevant data protection and privacy law applicable to Malaysia. As data users, as the term is defined in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, we have or will collect, record, hold, store, use, disclose and / or process (collectively referred to as “Process”) personally identifiable information from you.

This policy serves as an integral section of the membership agreement for our service. It addresses the practices related to our website and our applications for mobile devices. Other apps, services, and websites operated by us are subject to their own terms and conditions and privacy policies.

 

The information we need

When you place an order, we will ask for your contact information (i.e., name, shipping address, and email address). The information you provide us is used for processing and fulfilling your order and contacting you if we have problems processing your order.

Though we make every effort to preserve your privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law and when we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process.

 

Information Usage

The private information that you give us when you place an order or utilize one of our special services is used to process and fulfill your order or request. This information may be combined with other personally identifiable information (such as demographic information and past purchase history) available from our records and other sources. This information will be used to make our future marketing efforts more helpful and relevant to you.

Though we make every effort to preserve your privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law and when we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process.

 

Our Commitment

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal information you give us, such as your billing, shipping & email, to process and keep you informed of your order. You may, from time to time, receive information from us about new features, new services and special offers we think you will find valuable. Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your email address with any other company for marketing purposes.

 

Information Protection

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

 

Updating your personal information

If your personal information changes, we provide you a way to correct, update or remove the personal data you provided to us. You can make necessary changes by contacting our sales team via email at: sales[at]printlah.com.

 

Choice to opt-out

If you are no longer interested in receiving announcements and other marketing information from us, please email your request to sales[at]printlah.com.

 

Updating your personal information

If your personal information changes, we provide you a way to correct, update or remove the personal data you provided to us. You can make necessary changes by contacting our sales team via email at: sales[at]printlah.com.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

 

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at [email protected]